GSC Frostbite Series 2019

Glossop Sailing Club

GSC Frostbite Series 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 3, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
Total Nett
1st FIN 666 Ben Steel   1051 (1.0) (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0
2nd LASER 202344 Dave Doyle   1099 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (25.0 Safety) (25.0 Safety) 59.0 6.0
3rd LASER 178770 Clive Posford   1099 6.0 4.0 (26.0 DNC) 4.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 92.0 14.0
4th PHANTOM 693 Nathan Harbut   1002 (5.0) 5.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 72.0 15.0
5th SUPERNOVA 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (25.0 OOD) 25.0 OOD 2.0 2.0 106.0 29.0
6th OPTIMIST 5667 Sebastion Smith   1642 4.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 109.0 31.0
7th SOLUTION 440 Paul Nix   1089 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 110.0 32.0
8th SUPERNOVA 462 Mike Hughes   1077 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (25.0 Safety) 25.0 Safety 4.0 3.0 109.0 32.0
9th SUPERNOVA 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 111.0 33.0
10th JAVELIN 546 Roger Partington Steve Tinsley 944 3.0 6.0 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 113.0 35.0
11th SUPERNOVA 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 113.0 35.0
12th LASER 12XXXXX Ben Farrow   1099 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 116.0 38.0
13th PHANTOM 1450 Dave Morris   1002 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 25.0 OOD 25.0 OOD 154.0 76.0
14th LASER 128794 Dragen   1099 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 25.0 Safety 25.0 Safety (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 154.0 76.0
15th RS 200 739 Richard Smith Sebastian Smith 1046 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
15th RS 200 1105 Neil Reid Crew 1046 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
15th 420 55409 Toby Jones Louis Kidger 1111 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
15th BYTE CII 636 Richard Hill   1138 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
15th TOPPER 1349 Arlo Turner   1363 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
15th OPTIMIST 6006 Sammy Clark   1642 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
15th OK 2145 Tony Woods   1104 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
15th LASER RADIAL 180961 Paul Rose   1139 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
15th SOLUTION 432 Kathryn Smith   1089 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
15th PHANTOM 1449 Richard Smith   1002 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0
15th SOLUTION 445 Josh Hamer   1089 (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 156.0 78.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIN 666 Ben Steel   1051 2314 0:36:42 1.0
2 LASER 202344 Dave Doyle   1099 2480 0:37:37 2.0
3 JAVELIN 546 Roger Partington Steve Tinsley 944 2289 0:40:25 3.0
4 OPTIMIST 5667 Sebastion Smith   1642 1995 0:40:30 4.0
5 PHANTOM 693 Nathan Harbut   1002 2502 0:41:37 5.0
6 LASER 178770 Clive Posford   1099 2987 0:45:18 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 OPTIMIST 5667 Sebastion Smith   1642 2227 0:45:13 1.0
2 FIN 666 Ben Steel   1051 4000 1:03:26 2.0
3 LASER 202344 Dave Doyle   1099 4323 1:05:34 3.0
4 LASER 178770 Clive Posford   1099 4487 1:08:03 4.0
5 PHANTOM 693 Nathan Harbut   1002 4307 1:11:38 5.0
6 JAVELIN 546 Roger Partington Steve Tinsley 944 4285 1:15:39 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIN 666 Ben Steel   1051 1984 0:31:28 1.0
2 LASER 202344 Dave Doyle   1099 2176 0:33:00 2.0
3 SOLUTION 440 Paul Nix   1089 2364 0:36:11 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 2352 0:36:24 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 OOD   25.0
5 SUPERNOVA 462 Mike Hughes   1077 Safety   25.0
5 LASER 128794 Dragen   1099 Safety   25.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIN 666 Ben Steel   1051 2582 0:40:57 1.0
2 LASER 202344 Dave Doyle   1099 2867 0:43:29 2.0
3 SOLUTION 440 Paul Nix   1089 3228 0:49:24 3.0
4 LASER 178770 Clive Posford   1099 3723 0:56:28 4.0
5 SUPERNOVA 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 3706 0:57:21 5.0
6 SUPERNOVA 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 OOD   25.0
6 SUPERNOVA 462 Mike Hughes   1077 Safety   25.0
6 LASER 128794 Dragen   1099 Safety   25.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIN 666 Ben Steel   1051 2402 0:38:05 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 2659 0:41:09 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 2694 0:41:41 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 462 Mike Hughes   1077 2708 0:41:54 4.0
5 PHANTOM 693 Nathan Harbut   1002 2539 0:42:14 5.0
6 LASER 12XXXXX Ben Farrow   1099 2869 0:43:31 6.0
7 LASER 202344 Dave Doyle   1099 Safety   25.0
7 PHANTOM 1450 Dave Morris   1002 OOD   25.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIN 666 Ben Steel   1051 2716 0:43:04 1.0
2 SUPERNOVA 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 2893 0:44:46 2.0
3 SUPERNOVA 462 Mike Hughes   1077 2927 0:45:18 3.0
4 SUPERNOVA 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 2970 0:45:58 4.0
5 PHANTOM 693 Nathan Harbut   1002 2836 0:47:10 5.0
6 LASER 12XXXXX Ben Farrow   1099 3211 0:48:42 6.0
7 LASER 202344 Dave Doyle   1099 Safety   25.0
7 PHANTOM 1450 Dave Morris   1002 OOD   25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com