GSC Frostbite 2020

Glossop Sailing Club

GSC Frostbite 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 1, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
Total Nett
1st Byte 257 Joshua Graham   1190 (7.0) 1.0 8.0 1.0
2nd Phantom 1550 Dave Morris   1004 1.0 (5.0) 6.0 1.0
3rd Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 (3.0) 2.0 5.0 2.0
4th Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 2.0 (4.0) 6.0 2.0
5th RS 400 606 Mike Lilley   942 (8.0) 3.0 11.0 3.0
6th Solution 447 Dave Worth   1092 4.0 (63.0 DNC) 67.0 4.0
7th Laser 7122 Lisa Woods   1100 5.0 (7.0) 12.0 5.0
8th Solo   Mike Graham   1143 (9.0) 6.0 15.0 6.0
9th Topper 47751 Sorcha Haliban   1365 6.0 (63.0 DNC) 69.0 6.0
10th Laser 202344 David Doyle   1100 (63.0 DNC) 8.0 71.0 8.0
11th Laser BLANK Rick Graham   1100 (63.0 DNC) 9.0 72.0 9.0
12th OK   Tony Woods   1104 11.0 OOD 11.0 OOD 22.0 22.0
12th Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbutt   1004 11.0 Safety 11.0 Safety 22.0 22.0
14th RS 200   Richard Smith Fraser 1047 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Phantom 1449 Richard Smith   1004 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser Radial   Ian Jones   1139 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Javelin 546 Roger Partington   944 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Optimist 5950 Oscar   1642 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser 14779 Josh Hamer   1100 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser 202344 Stuart Reid   1100 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser Radial 19326 Paul Brotherton   1139 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser Radial   Wendy Jones   1139 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th RS 200   Kathryn Smith Crew 1047 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser Radial   Karen Brotherton   1139 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th W/Surfer 315     1100 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Javelin   Richard Smith Crew 944 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser 19326 Paul Brotherton   1100 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Topper 037 Arlo Turner   1365 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Finn 666 Ben Steel   1049 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser   Neil Reid   1100 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Topper   Toby Harper-Jones   1365 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Optimist   Eddy Reid   1642 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Solution 432 Kathryn Smith   1092 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Optimist 6344 Jacob Bennett   1642 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Optimist   Sebastian Smith   1642 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Taser   Josh Hamer Crew 1022 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Solution 445 Louis Kidger   1092 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Supernova 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th RB 887 J. Rathburn     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Topper   Jacob Bennett   1365 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th W/Surfer 3241 Johan Kidger   1100 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Solution 432 Kathryn Smith   1092 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th T15? 152 Drew Saitham     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser 138408 ?2   1100 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th RB 848 P. Ashley     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th RB 141 Viki Packman     (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Solution 432 Josh Hamer   1092 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Topper 21934 Jacob Chew   1365 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser Radial   Josh Hamer   1139 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser 128770 Clive Posford   1100 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th 29er 1830 Dave Worth Miles Worth 915 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th W/Surfer   Pat   1100 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Phantom 1311 Neil Reid   1004 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th RS Feva 2613 Ian Jones James Jones   (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser 202344 Arlo Turner   1100 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Byte 3714 Richard Hill   1190 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Optimist 5740 Fraser Smith   1642 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Optimist 6006 Sammy Clark   1642 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Byte   Eddie Reid   1190 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0
14th Laser Radial   Lisa Woods   1139 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 126.0 63.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1550 Dave Morris   1004 1 1.0
2 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 2 2.0
3 Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 3 3.0
4 Solution 447 Dave Worth   1092 4 4.0
5 Laser 7122 Lisa Woods   1100 5 5.0
6 Topper 47751 Sorcha Haliban   1365 6 6.0
7 Byte 257 Joshua Graham   1190 7 7.0
8 RS 400 606 Mike Lilley   942 8 8.0
9 Solo   Mike Graham   1143 9 9.0
10 OK   Tony Woods   1104 OOD 11.0
10 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbutt   1004 Safety 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Byte 257 Joshua Graham   1190 1 1.0
2 Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 2 2.0
3 RS 400 606 Mike Lilley   942 3 3.0
4 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 4 4.0
5 Phantom 1550 Dave Morris   1004 5 5.0
6 Solo   Mike Graham   1143 6 6.0
7 Laser 7122 Lisa Woods   1100 7 7.0
8 Laser 202344 David Doyle   1100 8 8.0
9 Laser BLANK Rick Graham   1100 9 9.0
10 OK   Tony Woods   1104 OOD 11.0
10 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbutt   1004 Safety 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com