GSC Thursday Series 2020

Glossop Sailing Club

GSC Thursday Series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
R8
 
R9
 
Total Nett
1st Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (2.0) (2.0) 15.0 5.0
2nd Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 (4.0) (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 41.0 10.0
3rd Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (5.0) 3.0 3.0 2.7 Safety 2.7 Safety 57.4 13.4
4th Supernova 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (5.0) 60.0 14.0
5th Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbutt   1004 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 88.0 16.0
6th Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DSQ 4.0 80.0 20.0
7th Javelin   Nathan Harbutt Crew 944 3.0 5.0 DNF (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 134.0 62.0
8th Phantom 1449 Richard Smith   1004 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 145.0 73.0
9th Supernova 1034 Graham Shaw   1077 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 151.0 79.0
10th Solution 447 Dave Worth   1092 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
10th Phantom 1311 Neil Reid   1004 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
10th Laser 128770 Clive Posford   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
10th Laser 202344 David Doyle   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
10th Finn 666 Ben Steel   1049 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
10th OK   Tony Woods   1104 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
10th Solution 432 Kathryn Smith   1092 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 90.0
10th Solution 445 Louis Kidger   1092 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 162.0 90.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 30:38 0:28:03 1.0
2 Supernova 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 30:28 0:28:17 2.0
3 Javelin   Nathan Harbutt Crew 944 27:00 0:28:36 3.0
4 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 33:00 0:30:38 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 1 1.0
2 Supernova 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 2 2.0
3 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 3 3.0
4 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 4 4.0
5 Javelin   Nathan Harbutt Crew 944 DNF 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 1 1.0
2 Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 2 2.0
3 Supernova 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbutt   1004 4 4.0
5 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 5 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 51:54 0:47:32 1.0
2 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 51:36 0:47:55 2.0
3 Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 53:40 0:49:50 3.0
4 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbutt   1004 50:21 0:50:09 4.0
5 Supernova 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 54:10 0:50:18 5.0
6 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 55:00 0:51:04 6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 36:56 0:33:49 1.0
2 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 36:39 0:34:02 2.0
3 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 38:00 0:35:17 3.0
4 Supernova 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 38:05 0:35:22 4.0
5 Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 38:10 0:35:26 5.0
6 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbutt   1004 38:03 0:37:54 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 36:41 0:34:04 1.0
2 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 37:30 0:34:20 2.0
3 Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 39:00 0:36:13 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1449 Richard Smith   1004 32:15 0:32:07 1.0
2 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 36:00 0:33:26 2.0
3 Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 36:20 0:33:44 3.0
4 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 40:26 0:37:02 4.0
5 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 42:00 0:39:00 5.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbutt   1004 36:04 0:35:55 1.0
2 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 40:08 0:36:45 2.0
3 Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 Safety   2.7
4 Supernova 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 41:53 0:38:53 3.0
5 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 DSQ   5.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbutt   1004 37:21 0:37:12 1.0
2 Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 47:08 0:43:10 2.0
3 Supernova 1034 Roger Tolman   1077 Safety   2.7
4 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 46:38 0:43:18 3.0
5 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 49:00 0:45:30 4.0
6 Supernova 1089 Phil Hewitt   1077 55:01 0:51:05 5.0
7 Supernova 1034 Graham Shaw   1077 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com