GSC Pursuit 2022

Glossop Sailing Club

GSC Pursuit Series 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 27/3
 
3/4
 
10/4
 
8/5
 
15/5
 
29/5
 
12/6
 
Total Nett
1st Phantom 1550 Dave Morris   1004 (22.0 DNC) 1.3 OOD 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.3 OOD 50.6 4.6
2nd Hadron H2 114 Josh Hamer   1034 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 71.0 5.0
3rd ILCA 4 144530 Jacob Bennett   1208 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 77.0 11.0
4th Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 2.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.6 Safety (6.0) 3.0 (4.0) 43.6 11.6
5th Supernova 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 (22.0 DNC) 3.5 Safety 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 3.5 OOD (22.0 DNC) 80.0 14.0
6th Supernova 1183 Mike Lilley   1077 8.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 OOD 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 86.0 20.0
7th ILCA 4   Sam Clarke   1208 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 3.0 22.0 DNC 3.0 97.0 31.0
8th Solution 432 Kathryn Smith   1092 4.0 Safety (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 100.0 34.0
9th Scorpion 1357 William Pinnock Crew 1040 8.0 DNF 6.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 106.0 40.0
10th Solution 447 Dave Worth   1092 (22.0 DNC) 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 2.0 116.0 50.0
11th Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 116.0 50.0
12th ILCA 4   Sebastian Smith   1208 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 120.0 54.0
13th Phantom 1449 Richard Smith   1004 8.0 OOD (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 8.0 OOD 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 126.0 60.0
14th OK 2145 Tony Woods   1104 (22.0 DNC) 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 133.0 67.0
15th ILCA 7 128719 Mike D   1100 4.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 136.0 70.0
16th Pico   Phil ?   1330 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 137.0 71.0
17th ILCA 4   Andy Bennett   1208 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 138.0 72.0
18th Finn 666 Ben Steel   1045 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 Safety 139.0 73.0
19th RS Vision   C Midlins J Cutls 1128 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
20th Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 139.0 73.0
21st Optimist 6571 Fraser Smith   1642 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 154.0 88.0

27/3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Hadron H2 114 Josh Hamer   1034 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 2 2.0
3 ILCA 4   Sam Clarke   1208 3 3.0
4 Solution 432 Kathryn Smith   1092 Safety 4.0
4 ILCA 7 128719 Mike D   1100 4 4.0
6 Supernova 1183 Mike Lilley   1077 DNF 8.0
6 Scorpion 1357 William Pinnock Crew 1040 DNF 8.0
6 Phantom 1449 Richard Smith   1004 OOD 8.0

3/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 OK 2145 Tony Woods   1104 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1550 Dave Morris   1004 OOD 1.3
3 Hadron H2 114 Josh Hamer   1034 2 2.0
4 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 3 3.0
5 Supernova 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 Safety 3.5
6 Solution 447 Dave Worth   1092 4 4.0
7 Supernova 1183 Mike Lilley   1077 5 5.0
8 Scorpion 1357 William Pinnock Crew 1040 6 6.0

10/4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1550 Dave Morris   1004 1 1.0
2 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 2 2.0
3 Supernova 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 3 3.0
4 Scorpion 1357 William Pinnock Crew 1040 4 4.0
5 Supernova 1183 Mike Lilley   1077 OOD 5.0

8/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Phantom 1550 Dave Morris   1004 1 1.0
2 Supernova 1183 Mike Lilley   1077 2 2.0
3 ILCA 4 144530 Jacob Bennett   1208 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 Safety 3.6
5 Supernova 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 4 4.0
5 Solution 432 Kathryn Smith   1092 OOD 4.0
7 ILCA 4   Sebastian Smith   1208 5 5.0

15/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Hadron H2 114 Josh Hamer   1034 1 1.0
2 ILCA 4 144530 Jacob Bennett   1208 2 2.0
3 ILCA 4   Sam Clarke   1208 3 3.0
4 Solution 432 Kathryn Smith   1092 4 4.0
5 ILCA 4   Sebastian Smith   1208 5 5.0
6 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 6 6.0
7 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 7 7.0
8 Phantom 1449 Richard Smith   1004 OOD 8.0

29/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Hadron H2 114 Josh Hamer   1034 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1550 Dave Morris   1004 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 3 3.0
4 Supernova 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 OOD 3.5
5 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 4 4.0
6 ILCA 4 144530 Jacob Bennett   1208 5 5.0
7 ILCA 4   Andy Bennett   1208 6 6.0
8 RS Vision   C Midlins J Cutls 1128 7 7.0

12/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 ILCA 4 144530 Jacob Bennett   1208 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1550 Dave Morris   1004 OOD 1.3
3 Solution 447 Dave Worth   1092 2 2.0
4 ILCA 4   Sam Clarke   1208 3 3.0
5 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 4 4.0
6 Pico   Phil ?   1330 5 5.0
7 Finn 666 Ben Steel   1045 Safety 7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com