GSC Wednesday 2022

Glossop Sailing Club

GSC Wednesday Series 2022

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 4/5
 
4/5
 
11/5
 
11/5
 
18/5
 
25/5
 
15/6
 
Total Nett
1st ILCA 7 202344 Dave Doyle   1100 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 Safety 1.0 Safety (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 67.0 4.0
2nd Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 3.4 Safety (6.0 DNF) (31.0 DNC) 51.4 9.4
3rd Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 3.0 Safety 3.0 Safety 3.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 105.0 12.0
4th ILCA 7 122550 Ben Farrow   1100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 132.0 39.0
5th ILCA 4   Sebastian Smith   1208 5.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 133.0 40.0
6th ILCA 4   Sam Clarke   1208 2.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 135.0 42.0
7th Phantom 1449 Richard Smith   1004 7.0 OOD 7.0 OOD (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 144.0 51.0
8th ILCA 4   Jacob Bennett   1208 3.0 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 160.0 67.0
9th Javelin 563 Tim Greenaway Crew 944 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 162.0 69.0
10th Optimist 6344 Jake Bennett   1642 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 187.0 94.0
11th Javilin 566 Richard Smith Sebastian 944 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 188.0 95.0
12th Finn 666 Ben Steel   1045 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 188.0 95.0
13th Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 2.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 188.0 95.0
14th RS Feva   Jake Bennett Sam Clark 1240 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 189.0 96.0
15th RS 200 300 April Boyes Crew 1047 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 189.0 96.0
16th Optimist 6602 Sebastian Smith   1642 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 190.0 97.0
17th Hartley   Jake Bennett Sam Clark 1250 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 191.0 98.0
18th Solution 432 Kathryn Smith   1092 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 193.0 100.0
19th ILCA 7 128719 Mike D   1100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th Optimist 6571 Fraser Smith   1642 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th Solution 447 Dave Worth   1092 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th OK 2145 Tony Woods   1104 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th Phantom 1550 Dave Morris   1004 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th Supernova 1183 Mike Lilley   1077 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th Supernova 1232 Richard Hawson   1077 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th Scorpion 1357 William Pinnock Crew 1040 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th Hadron H2 114 Josh Hamer   1034 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th Javilin 500 Neil Reid Eddy Reid 944 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th Solution 440 Paul Nix   1092 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0
19th Hartley   Dan H   1250 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 217.0 124.0

4/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 202344 Dave Doyle   1100 1770 0:26:49 1.0
2 ILCA 4   Sam Clarke   1208 1948 0:26:53 2.0
3 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 Safety   3.0
3 ILCA 4   Jacob Bennett   1208 1950 0:26:54 3.0
5 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 1828 0:28:17 4.0
6 ILCA 4   Sebastian Smith   1208 2071 0:28:34 5.0
7 Phantom 1449 Richard Smith   1004 OOD   7.0

4/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 202344 Dave Doyle   1100 961 0:14:34 1.0
2 ILCA 4   Jacob Bennett   1208 1194 0:16:28 2.0
3 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 Safety   3.0
3 ILCA 4   Sebastian Smith   1208 1215 0:16:46 3.0
5 ILCA 4   Sam Clarke   1208 1250 0:17:15 4.0
6 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 1172 0:18:08 5.0
7 Phantom 1449 Richard Smith   1004 OOD   7.0

11/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 202344 Dave Doyle   1100 Safety   1.0
1 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 1091 0:16:53 1.0
3 ILCA 7 122550 Ben Farrow   1100 1154 0:17:29 2.0
4 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 1064 0:17:40 3.0

11/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 202344 Dave Doyle   1100 Safety   1.0
1 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 1091 0:16:53 1.0
3 ILCA 7 122550 Ben Farrow   1100 1154 0:17:29 2.0
4 Phantom 1311 Nathan Harbut   1004 1064 0:17:40 3.0
5 Javelin 563 Tim Greenaway Crew 944 1107 0:19:33 4.0
6 Hartley   Jake Bennett Sam Clark 1250 1644 0:21:55 5.0

18/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 4   Sebastian Smith   1208 2274 0:31:22 1.0
2 Supernova 1182 Mike Hughes   1077 2131 0:32:59 2.0
3 RS 200 300 April Boyes Crew 1047 2171 0:34:34 3.0
4 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 Safety   3.4
5 ILCA 7 122550 Ben Farrow   1100 2362 0:35:47 4.0
6 ILCA 4   Sam Clarke   1208 2229 0:46:08 5.0
7 Solution 432 Kathryn Smith   1092 OOD   7.0

25/5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ILCA 7 202344 Dave Doyle   1100 2263 0:34:17 1.0
2 Finn 666 Ben Steel   1045 2254 0:35:57 2.0
3 RS Feva   Jake Bennett Sam Clark 1240 1875 0:37:48 3.0
4 Optimist 6602 Sebastian Smith   1642 1265 0:38:31 4.0
5 Supernova 675 Greg Aldred   1077 DNF   6.0
5 Phantom 1449 Richard Smith   1004 OOD   6.0

15/6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Optimist 6344 Jake Bennett   1642 1 1.0
2 Javilin 566 Richard Smith Sebastian 944 2 2.0
3 Javelin 563 Tim Greenaway Crew 944 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com